Officers & Committees

Officers

Regional Director
Chris Bickford
10680 SW Clutter Rd
Sherwood, OR 97140
(503) 682-2282
chrisbickfordregion4 AT gmail DOT com

Vice Director
Karla Moffitt
21200 NE HWY 240
Newberg, OR 97132
(503) 819-1995
pactrain AT aol DOT com

Treasurer
Barb Garcia
9832 Jordan Street, SE
Aumsville, OR 97325
(503) 585-7678
dcarabs AT aol DOT com

Secretary
Chana VanderZanden
7236 SW McVey Ave
Redmond, OR 97756
(541) 280-0618
chana.region4 AT gmail DOT com

Show Commission

Mary Jane Brown, Chair (2017)
(503)538-1903
beetrainin AT aol DOT com

Barbara Garcia (2018)
(503) 510-0791
dcarabs AT aol DOT com

Karla Moffitt (2017)
(503)819-1995
pactrain AT aol DOT com

Peggy Weems (2018)
(541) 915-5535
weems AT att DOT net

Connie Chapman (2018)
(541) 521-8923.   region4showtreasurer AT gmail DOT com

 

Chris Bickford Director (ex-officio)
(503) 682-2282
chrisbickfordregion4 AT gmail DOT com

Judge’s Selection Committee

Dawn Gossler, Chair (2017)
(541) 521-8429
depgossler3 AT yahoo DOT com

Karla Moffitt (2015)
(503) 819-1995
pactrain AT aol DOT com

Peggy Weems (2016)
(541) 915-5535
weems AT att DOT net

Chris Bickford (2016)
(503)682-2282
chrisbickfordregion4 AT gmail DOT com

Kaye Phaneuf (2017)
(503)651-3037
phaneuf AT canby DOT com

Other Contacts

Scholarship Committee Chair
Dawn Gossler (2017)
(541) 521-8429
depgossler3 AT yahoo DOT com

Sport Horse Championship Show Manager
Kaye Phaneuf
(503) 651-3037
phaneuf AT canby DOT com

Youth 4 Arabians Director
Kelsie Younce

Recognition Committee Chair
Sonya Bickford
(541) 682-2282
cbstable AT msn DOT com

Sport Horse Committee Chair
Kaye Phaneuf
(503) 651-3037
phaneuf AT canby DOT com

Website Design
VanaTee Marketing
Chana VanderZanden
(541) 280-0618
chana.region4 AT gmail DOT com

Other Contacts

Benefit Activities
Kaye Phaneuf
(503) 651-3037
phaneuf AT canby DOT com

Breed Promotion:
Idaho Horse Expo

Lyn Kinney
(208) 861-1147
lynkinney AT gmail DOT com

Breed Promotion:
NW Horse Fair & Expo
Sue Thompson
(541) 259-1361
sue AT maranathaarabians DOT com

Championship Show Manager
Cindy Reid
(805) 610-9079
cindyreid AT aol DOT com

Championship Show Chair
Mary Jane Brown
(503) 538-1903
beetrainin AT aol DOT com

Championship Show Secretary
Pat Hough
(253) 279-6722
peprmntpatii AT q DOT com

Performance Futurity Committee Chair
Karla Moffitt
(503) 819-1995
pactrain AT aol DOT com

Other Contacts

Budget & Finance
Chris Bickford
(503) 682-2282
chrisbickfordregion4 AT gmail DOT com

Distance (Endurance & Competitive)
Carlene Benson
(503) 399-1580
bensonwc AT mac DOT com

Membership Directory
Mary Ann Milette
(509) 292-8286
MMilette AT aol DOT com

Nominating Committee Chair
Lori Sage
(503) 623-2227
LKSage AT aol DOT com

Jackpot/High Point
Program Chair
Peggy Weems
(541) 915-5535
weems AT att DOT net

Eblast & News Services
Chana VanderZanden
(541) 280-0618
chana.region4 AT gmail DOT com

Youth Group Advisor
Karla Moffitt
(503) 819-1995
pactrain AT aol DOT com